Is VERYFINE, APPLE CRANBERRY COCKTAIL, APPLE CRANBERRY, APPLE CRANBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check VERYFINE, APPLE CRANBERRY COCKTAIL, APPLE CRANBERRY, APPLE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VERYFINE, APPLE CRANBERRY COCKTAIL, APPLE CRANBERRY, APPLE CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


