Is Verywell Friendly Live Bacteria 1 a Day 30 Capsules Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Gelling Agents (Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum), Capsule Shell (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Infantis, Bifidobacterium Longum, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Lactobacillus Reuteri, Lactobacillus Helveticus, Bifidobacterium Breve, Lactobacillus Fermentum, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Casei, Bifidobacterium Animalis Subsp, Lactis, Lactococcus Lactis
Check Verywell Friendly Live Bacteria 1 a Day 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verywell Friendly Live Bacteria 1 a Day 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Piece


