Is Verywell Vitamins Multivitamin Gummies Apple Flavour 30 Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium pantothenate
  • biotin
  • sucrose

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vitamin E (DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Flavouring, Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Nicotinamide, Zinc Citrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Colouring Food (Black Carrot Extract), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3 (Vegan Cholecalciferol), Potassium iodide, Biotin, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check Verywell Vitamins Multivitamin Gummies Apple Flavour 30 Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Verywell Vitamins Multivitamin Gummies Apple Flavour 30 Gummies | Spoonful