Is VESTA'S BAKEHOUSE, COOKIE CRISPS SNICKERDOODLE WITH TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, DARK BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, EGGS, TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SPICE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BAKING SODA.
Check VESTA'S BAKEHOUSE, COOKIE CRISPS SNICKERDOODLE WITH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VESTA'S BAKEHOUSE, COOKIE CRISPS SNICKERDOODLE WITH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Lenny And Larry’s Snickerdoodle Cookie – Cinnamon – 4 Oz. (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


