Is Veterans Q Sweet Heat - 12 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ketchup (tomato concentrate, sugar, vinegar, salt, onion powder, spice, natural flavors), brown sugar, pineapple juice, water, molasses, mustard flour, worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onions, anchovies, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavoring, chili pepper extract), salt, smoked paprika, spices, black pepper, granulated garlic

Check Veterans Q Sweet Heat - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicySmoky
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingToppingMeal Prep