Is Vet's Kitchen Little Hearts Finest Salmon & Trout Cat Treats Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish 35% (Freshly Prepared Salmon 19.5%, Freshly Prepared Trout 8%, Salmon Oil 6.5%, Fish Gravy 1%), Chicken 28% (Dried Chicken 26.5%, Chicken Gravy 1.5%), Maize, Barley, White Rice, Beet Pulp, Tomato Pomace, Fructooligosaccharides 1685 mg/kg, Mannanoligosaccharides 420 mg/kg

Check Vet's Kitchen Little Hearts Finest Salmon & Trout Cat Treats against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vet's Kitchen Little Hearts Finest Salmon & Trout Cat Treats is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go