Is Vet's Kitchen Sensitive Care Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Pork & Potato Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork 33% (Dried Pork 22%, Pork Fat 9.5%, Pork Gravy 1.5%), Sweet Potato 22%, Potato 20%, Peas, Beet Pulp, Lucerne, Chicory Pulp (2.4% as a source of Prebiotic FOS), Minerals, Glucosamine 177mg/kg, Methylsulfonylmethane 177mg/kg, Chondroitin Sulphate 124mg/kg

Check Vet's Kitchen Sensitive Care Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Pork & Potato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Vet's Kitchen Sensitive Care Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Pork & Potato is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy