Is Vetta Smart Fibre Dinosaur Pasta 500g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Dinosaur-shaped pasta offers a mild, neutral flavor with a slightly firm, al dente texture that holds sauces well. Commonly served in soups, salads or kid-friendly meals, it cooks quickly and appeals to children; reviewers note its playful shapes and reliable sauce adherence, though occasional sticking or uneven cooking is reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian durum wheat, oat fibre (3%).

Check Vetta Smart Fibre Dinosaur Pasta 500g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vetta Smart Fibre Dinosaur Pasta 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep