Is Vetta Smart Fibre Penne Pasta | 500g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fibre

oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This penne has a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture that holds up in baked dishes and sauced preparations; reviewers report consistent al dente results, even cooking, good sauce adhesion, reliable shape retention, and versatility for salads, casseroles, and everyday main-course sauces in family meals and lunches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian durum wheat, oat fibre (3%).

Check Vetta Smart Fibre Penne Pasta | 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vetta Smart Fibre Penne Pasta | 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch