Is Vetta SMART Fibre Spaghetti 500g Wheat Free?

Description
Spaghetti delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a firm, al dente texture that holds well with sauces. Commonly served with tomato, cream, or pesto sauces, it’s also used in salads and baked dishes. Reviewers note consistent cooking performance, good bite, and occasional comments about a mildly coarse mouthfeel overall.
Why it's not wheat free
- australian durum wheat semolina
- oat fibre
australian durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spaghetti delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a firm, al dente texture that holds well with sauces. Commonly served with tomato, cream, or pesto sauces, it’s also used in salads and baked dishes. Reviewers note consistent cooking performance, good bite, and occasional comments about a mildly coarse mouthfeel overall.
Ingredients
Australian durum wheat semolina, oat fibre (3%).
Check Vetta SMART Fibre Spaghetti 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vetta SMART Fibre Spaghetti 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Spaghetti Pasta, 16 oz
Barilla Protein+ Spaghetti Pasta, Plant Based Pasta, 14.5oz
Where to buy
Vetta SMART Fibre Spaghetti 500g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


