Is Vetta Smart Protein Spirals Pasta | 375g Wheat Free?

Description
Mild, neutral flavor pairs well with sauces; a firm, slightly chewy texture helps spirals hold shape. Often served mixed with tomato, cream, or pesto sauces, chilled in salads, or baked in casseroles. Reviewers commonly note a satisfying bite and good sauce cling, though some occasionally mention a firmer texture overall.
Why it's not wheat free
- australian durum wheat
- wheat gluten
- oat fibre
australian durum wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, neutral flavor pairs well with sauces; a firm, slightly chewy texture helps spirals hold shape. Often served mixed with tomato, cream, or pesto sauces, chilled in salads, or baked in casseroles. Reviewers commonly note a satisfying bite and good sauce cling, though some occasionally mention a firmer texture overall.
Ingredients
Australian durum wheat, wheat gluten, oat fibre.
Check Vetta Smart Protein Spirals Pasta | 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vetta Smart Protein Spirals Pasta | 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Tinkyada Posta Jow Ready Brown Rice Pasta Spirals
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Barilla Protein+ Spaghetti Pasta, Plant Based Pasta, 14.5oz
Banza Chickpea Pasta - High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta - Rigatoni (8 oz)
Where to buy
Vetta Smart Protein Spirals Pasta | 375g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


