Is Vevan Ched-Shred Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Modified Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Sorbic Acid (Preservative).
Check Vevan Ched-Shred against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vevan Ched-Shred in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vevan Ched-Shred is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


