Is Vevan Foods Mozza- Shred Artisan Cheesemakers Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, creamy flavor with a elastic, stringy melt and fine, uniform shreds; customers commonly report reliable grating and consistent texture. Frequently used as a topping for pizza, pasta and baked dishes, stirred into sauces, or melted atop casseroles. Reviewers praise meltability and convenient shred form for quick preparation and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, Modified potato starch, Coconut oil, Palm oil, Sea salt, Yeast extract, Natural flavors, Sorbicacid (Preservative), Lactic acid, Beta carotine (Color).

Check Vevan Foods Mozza- Shred Artisan Cheesemakers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vevan Foods Mozza- Shred Artisan Cheesemakers is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingCooking