Is Vevan P'jack Melts Authenthic Melt & Texture Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Modified Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Dried Peppers (Jalapenos, Cayenne, Bell), Yeast Extract, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Probiotic Cultures (Bacillus Subtilis).
Check Vevan P'jack Melts Authenthic Melt & Texture against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vevan P'jack Melts Authenthic Melt & Texture in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Vevan P'jack Melts Authenthic Melt & Texture is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


