Is Vevan Strawberries & Cream Uncreamcheese 227g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN, PEA STARCH, STRAWBERRY POWDER, DEXTROSE, DRIED CRANBERRY, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURED DEXTROSE, STARTER CULTURE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, PROBIOTIC CULTURES (LACIDOPHILUS, LPARACASEI, B.LACTIS).

Check Vevan Strawberries & Cream Uncreamcheese 227g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking