Is VH General Tao Oat Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, Molasses), Vh® Soya Sauce (water, Salt, Glucose-fructose, Caramel, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Benzoate), Rice Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sesame Oil, Vegetable Oil, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Flavours, Citric Acid. Contains Soy and Sesame.
Check VH General Tao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VH General Tao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


