Is VH Mango Chili Sauce Medium Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy mango flavor with a measured medium heat, offering a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a dipping sauce for egg rolls and seafood, a glaze for grilled meats, or a stir-fry finishing sauce. Reviewers note balanced sweetness, approachable spice, and versatile uses. Popular choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mango puree, Sugar, Vinegar, Modified corn starch, Salt, Dehydrated red pepper, Dried crushed chile peppers, Spice.

Check VH Mango Chili Sauce Medium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? VH Mango Chili Sauce Medium | Spoonful