Is Via Bom Dia Cinnamon Chocolate Cacao Medium Roast Single Serve Coffee Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavor
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Coffee, Cacao Nibs, Cinnamon, & Natural Chocolate Flavor.
Check Via Bom Dia Cinnamon Chocolate Cacao Medium Roast Single Serve Coffee Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Via Bom Dia Cinnamon Chocolate Cacao Medium Roast Single Serve Coffee Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Via Bom Dia Cinnamon Chocolate Cacao Medium Roast Single Serve Coffee Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


