Is Via Bom Dia Naturally Flavored Ground Coffee Dirty Cacao Chai 12 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ground Coffee, Cacao Nibs, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cardamom, Cloves, Natural Chocolate Flavor.
Check Via Bom Dia Naturally Flavored Ground Coffee Dirty Cacao Chai 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Via Bom Dia Naturally Flavored Ground Coffee Dirty Cacao Chai 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Coffee Cake Flavored Ground Coffee, 11-Ounce
Starbucks Flavored Ground Coffee — Mocha — No Artificial Flavors — 1 bag (11 oz.)
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz
Elmhurst Plant Based Oat Creamer Chai Spice Naturally Flavored
Starbucks Peppermint Mocha Flavored Ground Coffee
Where to buy
Via Bom Dia Naturally Flavored Ground Coffee Dirty Cacao Chai 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


