Is Vibe Spearmint Rush Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavour

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Piece Contains: Xylitol, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Talc, Gum Arabic, Aspartame (15,8, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame-potassium (4,9, Maltitol, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavour (With Gelatin), Colour (With Tartrazine), Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine

Check Vibe Spearmint Rush against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vibe Spearmint Rush is available at 5 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking