Is VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES POWDER SINGLE SERVING PACKETS, 15 CT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat grass leaf powder certified organic
- barley grass leaf powder certified organic
- wheat grass leaf powder certified organic
- barley grass juice powder certified organic
- +3 more
oat grass leaf powder certified organic
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Grasses : Barley Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Oat Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Wheat Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Barley Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic , Oat Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic , Wheat Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic , Plant Based Micro-nutrition , Spirulina Powder Certified Organic , Sunflower Lecithin Powder Non-gmo , Parsley Leaf And Stem Powder Certified Organic , Beet Root Juice Powder Certified Organic , Zucchini ( Cucurbita Pepo ) Fruit Powder , Carrot Root Powder Certified Organic , Spinach Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Broccoli Powder Certified Organic , Ascophyllum Nodosum Seaweed Powder Certified Organic , Broccoli Sprouts Powder Certified Organic , Moringa Oleifera Chromium Extract Certified Organic . Orgen-cm , Kale Leaf Powder , Antioxidant Life Preservers , Tomato Fruit Powder , Amla Whole Fruit Powder , Strawberry Fruit Powder , Goji Berry Juice Powder Certified Organic , Apricot Fruit Powder , Turmeric Root Powder Certified Organic , Water Dispersible Vitamin E D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate , Camu Camu Fruit , Natural Vitamin C Standardized Extract , Acerola Fruit Juice , Natural Vitamin C Standardized Extract , Ginkgo Biloba , Ginkgo Flavonglycosides , Terpene Lactones Standardized Extract , Grape Seed , Polyphenols , Opcs Standardized Extract , Grapeskin Extract Polyphenols Standardized Extract . Extract , Green Tea ; Polyphenols , Catechins , Egcg Std . Ext . Decaf . , Pomegranate Whole Fruit , Ellagic Acid Standardized Extract , Black Mustard Seed, Selenium Ext. . Cert. Organic (Orgen-se) , Immune Support , Astragalus , Polysaccharides Standardized Extract , Beta 1, 3-1, 6 Glucans , Standardized Extract , from : Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Yeast , Larch Arabinogalactans Extract ( Resistaid ) , Adaptogens , Eleutherococcus Senticosus Root , Eleutherosides Std . Ext . , Holy Basil , Ursolic Acid Std , Skeletal Support , Calzbone Cissus Quadrangularis Extract ) , Calcium Fructoborate , Providing : Boron , Vegan Vitamin D3 Powder , Fiber , Acacia Gum Fiber Certified Organic , Flaxseed Powder De-oiled Non-gmo , Certified Organic , Fructo-Oligosaccharides , Oligofructose and Inulin Standardized Extract , Apple Fruit Powder Certified Organic , Liver Support , Burdock Root Extract , Silymarin Milk Thistle Extract , Dandelion Root Extract , Enzymes and Tonics , Ginger Root Powder Certified Organic , Enzymes , Protease ( Aspergillus Oryzae ) , Protease ( Aspergillus Oryzae ) , Lipase ( Aspergillus Niger ) , Amylase ( Aspergillus Oryzae ) , Invertase ( Saccharomyces Cerevisiae ) , Cellulase ( Trichoderma Longibrachiatum ) , Cayenne Pepper Powder Certified Organic , Probiotics , from : 12 Strains ) , Bifidobacterium Breve Ha-129 , Bifidobacterium Longum Ha-135 , Lactobacillus Acidophilus Ha-122 , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-111 , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-114 , Lactobacillus Paracasei Ha-108 , Lactobacillus Plantarum Ha-119 , Lactococcus Lactis Ha-136 , Propionibacterium Shermanii Ha-182 , Bifidobacterium Bifidum Ha-132 , Streptococcus Thermophilus Ha-110 , Lactobacillus Helveticus Ha-128 , Other Ingredients : Vanifolia Natural Flavor .
Check VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES POWDER SINGLE SERVING PACKETS, 15 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES POWDER SINGLE SERVING PACKETS, 15 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES POWDER SINGLE SERVING PACKETS, 15 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Pouch


