Is VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES POWDER SINGLE SERVING PACKETS, 15 CT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- liver support
- vanifolia natural flavor
- lactobacillus acidophilus ha-122
- amylase
- calcium fructoborate
- +1 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Grasses : Barley Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Oat Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Wheat Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Barley Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic , Oat Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic , Wheat Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic , Plant Based Micro-nutrition , Spirulina Powder Certified Organic , Sunflower Lecithin Powder Non-gmo , Parsley Leaf And Stem Powder Certified Organic , Beet Root Juice Powder Certified Organic , Zucchini ( Cucurbita Pepo ) Fruit Powder , Carrot Root Powder Certified Organic , Spinach Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Broccoli Powder Certified Organic , Ascophyllum Nodosum Seaweed Powder Certified Organic , Broccoli Sprouts Powder Certified Organic , Moringa Oleifera Chromium Extract Certified Organic . Orgen-cm , Kale Leaf Powder , Antioxidant Life Preservers , Tomato Fruit Powder , Amla Whole Fruit Powder , Strawberry Fruit Powder , Goji Berry Juice Powder Certified Organic , Apricot Fruit Powder , Turmeric Root Powder Certified Organic , Water Dispersible Vitamin E D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate , Camu Camu Fruit , Natural Vitamin C Standardized Extract , Acerola Fruit Juice , Natural Vitamin C Standardized Extract , Ginkgo Biloba , Ginkgo Flavonglycosides , Terpene Lactones Standardized Extract , Grape Seed , Polyphenols , Opcs Standardized Extract , Grapeskin Extract Polyphenols Standardized Extract . Extract , Green Tea ; Polyphenols , Catechins , Egcg Std . Ext . Decaf . , Pomegranate Whole Fruit , Ellagic Acid Standardized Extract , Black Mustard Seed, Selenium Ext. . Cert. Organic (Orgen-se) , Immune Support , Astragalus , Polysaccharides Standardized Extract , Beta 1, 3-1, 6 Glucans , Standardized Extract , from : Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Yeast , Larch Arabinogalactans Extract ( Resistaid ) , Adaptogens , Eleutherococcus Senticosus Root , Eleutherosides Std . Ext . , Holy Basil , Ursolic Acid Std , Skeletal Support , Calzbone Cissus Quadrangularis Extract ) , Calcium Fructoborate , Providing : Boron , Vegan Vitamin D3 Powder , Fiber , Acacia Gum Fiber Certified Organic , Flaxseed Powder De-oiled Non-gmo , Certified Organic , Fructo-Oligosaccharides , Oligofructose and Inulin Standardized Extract , Apple Fruit Powder Certified Organic , Liver Support , Burdock Root Extract , Silymarin Milk Thistle Extract , Dandelion Root Extract , Enzymes and Tonics , Ginger Root Powder Certified Organic , Enzymes , Protease ( Aspergillus Oryzae ) , Protease ( Aspergillus Oryzae ) , Lipase ( Aspergillus Niger ) , Amylase ( Aspergillus Oryzae ) , Invertase ( Saccharomyces Cerevisiae ) , Cellulase ( Trichoderma Longibrachiatum ) , Cayenne Pepper Powder Certified Organic , Probiotics , from : 12 Strains ) , Bifidobacterium Breve Ha-129 , Bifidobacterium Longum Ha-135 , Lactobacillus Acidophilus Ha-122 , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-111 , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-114 , Lactobacillus Paracasei Ha-108 , Lactobacillus Plantarum Ha-119 , Lactococcus Lactis Ha-136 , Propionibacterium Shermanii Ha-182 , Bifidobacterium Bifidum Ha-132 , Streptococcus Thermophilus Ha-110 , Lactobacillus Helveticus Ha-128 , Other Ingredients : Vanifolia Natural Flavor .
Check VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES POWDER SINGLE SERVING PACKETS, 15 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES POWDER SINGLE SERVING PACKETS, 15 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES POWDER SINGLE SERVING PACKETS, 15 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Pouch


