Is VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES POWDER SINGLE SERVING PACKETS, 15 CT Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • lipase
  • liver support
  • vanifolia natural flavor
  • amylase
  • calcium fructoborate
  • water dispersible vitamin e d-alpha tocopheryl acetate

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Grasses : Barley Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Oat Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Wheat Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Barley Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic , Oat Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic , Wheat Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic , Plant Based Micro-nutrition , Spirulina Powder Certified Organic , Sunflower Lecithin Powder Non-gmo , Parsley Leaf And Stem Powder Certified Organic , Beet Root Juice Powder Certified Organic , Zucchini ( Cucurbita Pepo ) Fruit Powder , Carrot Root Powder Certified Organic , Spinach Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Broccoli Powder Certified Organic , Ascophyllum Nodosum Seaweed Powder Certified Organic , Broccoli Sprouts Powder Certified Organic , Moringa Oleifera Chromium Extract Certified Organic . Orgen-cm , Kale Leaf Powder , Antioxidant Life Preservers , Tomato Fruit Powder , Amla Whole Fruit Powder , Strawberry Fruit Powder , Goji Berry Juice Powder Certified Organic , Apricot Fruit Powder , Turmeric Root Powder Certified Organic , Water Dispersible Vitamin E D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate , Camu Camu Fruit , Natural Vitamin C Standardized Extract , Acerola Fruit Juice , Natural Vitamin C Standardized Extract , Ginkgo Biloba , Ginkgo Flavonglycosides , Terpene Lactones Standardized Extract , Grape Seed , Polyphenols , Opcs Standardized Extract , Grapeskin Extract Polyphenols Standardized Extract . Extract , Green Tea ; Polyphenols , Catechins , Egcg Std . Ext . Decaf . , Pomegranate Whole Fruit , Ellagic Acid Standardized Extract , Black Mustard Seed, Selenium Ext. . Cert. Organic (Orgen-se) , Immune Support , Astragalus , Polysaccharides Standardized Extract , Beta 1, 3-1, 6 Glucans , Standardized Extract , from : Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Yeast , Larch Arabinogalactans Extract ( Resistaid ) , Adaptogens , Eleutherococcus Senticosus Root , Eleutherosides Std . Ext . , Holy Basil , Ursolic Acid Std , Skeletal Support , Calzbone Cissus Quadrangularis Extract ) , Calcium Fructoborate , Providing : Boron , Vegan Vitamin D3 Powder , Fiber , Acacia Gum Fiber Certified Organic , Flaxseed Powder De-oiled Non-gmo , Certified Organic , Fructo-Oligosaccharides , Oligofructose and Inulin Standardized Extract , Apple Fruit Powder Certified Organic , Liver Support , Burdock Root Extract , Silymarin Milk Thistle Extract , Dandelion Root Extract , Enzymes and Tonics , Ginger Root Powder Certified Organic , Enzymes , Protease ( Aspergillus Oryzae ) , Protease ( Aspergillus Oryzae ) , Lipase ( Aspergillus Niger ) , Amylase ( Aspergillus Oryzae ) , Invertase ( Saccharomyces Cerevisiae ) , Cellulase ( Trichoderma Longibrachiatum ) , Cayenne Pepper Powder Certified Organic , Probiotics , from : 12 Strains ) , Bifidobacterium Breve Ha-129 , Bifidobacterium Longum Ha-135 , Lactobacillus Acidophilus Ha-122 , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-111 , Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-114 , Lactobacillus Paracasei Ha-108 , Lactobacillus Plantarum Ha-119 , Lactococcus Lactis Ha-136 , Propionibacterium Shermanii Ha-182 , Bifidobacterium Bifidum Ha-132 , Streptococcus Thermophilus Ha-110 , Lactobacillus Helveticus Ha-128 , Other Ingredients : Vanifolia Natural Flavor .

Check VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES POWDER SINGLE SERVING PACKETS, 15 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

VIBRANT HEALTH GREEN VIBRANCE ORGANIC GREENS AND FREEZE DRIED GRASS JUICES POWDER SINGLE SERVING PACKETS, 15 CT is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go