Is Vibrant Health Green Vibrance Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cereal Grasses : Barley Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Oat Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Wheat Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Barley Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic , Oat Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic , Wheat Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic , Plant Based Micro-nutrition : Spirulina Powder Certified Organic , Chlorella Powder Certified Organic , Parsley Leaf & Stem Powder Certified Organic , Beet Root Juice Powder Certified Organic , Zucchini Fruit Powder , Carrot Root Powder Certified Organic , Spinach Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Broccoli Powder Certified Organic , Broccoli Sprouts Powder Certified Organic , Ascophyllum Nodosum Seaweed Powder Cert . Organic , Kale Leaf Powder , Antioxidant Life Preservers : Tomato Fruit Powder , Strawberry Fruit Powder , Acerola Fruit Juice 16% Natural Vitamin C Std. ExtRact , Camu Camu Fruit 20% Natural Vitamin C Std. ExtRact , D-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate , Supplying : 100 Iu Vitamin E , Goji Berry Juice Powder Certified Organic , Turmeric Root Powder Certified Organic , Selenium Yeast , Delivering 80mcg , Selenium , Ginkgo Biloba 24% Ginkgoflavonglycosides 6% Terpene Lactones Standardized Extract , Grape Seed 95% Polyphenols 40% Opcs Std. Extract , Grape Skin 30% Polyphenols Standardized Extract , Green Tea 98% Polyphenols 50% Egcg Standardized Extract Decaffeinated , Pomegranate Whole Fruit 40% Ellagic Acid Std. Ext. , Chromium Nicotinate , 10% , Immune Support : Astragalus 70% Polysaccharides Std. Extract , Beta 1, 3-1, 6 Glucans 70% Standardized Extract , from : Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Yeast , Larch Arabinogalactans Extract ( Resistaid ) , Adaptogens : Eleuthero Root 0. 8% Eleutherosides Standardized Ext. , Holy Basil 2% Ursolic Acid Standardized Extract , Skeletal Support : Calcium Fructoborate , Providing 5 . 4mg Of : Boron , Lichen Oil Powder , Providing 1 , 000 Iu , Vegan Vitamin D3 , Fiber : Acacia Gum Fiber Certified Organic , Flaxseed Powder De-oiled Certified Organic , Apple Fruit Powder Certified Organic , Fructo-oligosaccharides 86% Oligofructose & Inulin Standardized Extract , Liver Support : Burdock Root Extract , Silamarina Milk Thistle Extract , Dandelion Root Extract . Enzymes & Tonics : Ginger Root Powder Certified Organic , Enzymes : Protease 4 . 5 ( Asperqillus Oryzae ) , Protease 6 . 0 ( Asperqillus Oryzae ) , Lipase ( Asperqillus Niqer ) , Amylase ( Asperqillus Oryzae ) , Invertase ( Saccharomyces Cerevisiae ) , Cellulase ( Trichoderma Longbrachiatum ) , Cayenne Pepper Powder Certified Organic , Probiotics ( 25 Billion Cfu At Date Of Manufacture From 12 Strains ) : Probiotics : Bifidobacterium Breve , Bifidobacterium Longum , Lactobacillus acidophilus , Lacticaseibacillus Paracasei , Lactiplantibacillus Plantarum , Lacticaseibacillus Rhamnosus , Lacticaseibacillus Rhamnosus ( B ) , Lactococcus Lactis , Bifidobacterium Animalis Ssp. Lactis Lafti , Bifidobacterium bifidum , Streptococcus Thermophilus , Lactobacillus Helveticus . Other Ingredients : Rhovanil Natural Delica Natural Flavor ( 32 . 9mg ) .
Check Vibrant Health Green Vibrance against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vibrant Health Green Vibrance in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Vibrant Health Green Vibrance is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


