Is Vibrant Health Green Vibrance Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Grasses : Barley Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Oat Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Wheat Grass Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Barley Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic , Oat Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic , Wheat Grass Juice Powder Certified Organic , Plant Based Micro-nutrition : Spirulina Powder Certified Organic , Chlorella Powder Certified Organic , Parsley Leaf & Stem Powder Certified Organic , Beet Root Juice Powder Certified Organic , Zucchini Fruit Powder , Carrot Root Powder Certified Organic , Spinach Leaf Powder Certified Organic , Broccoli Powder Certified Organic , Broccoli Sprouts Powder Certified Organic , Ascophyllum Nodosum Seaweed Powder Cert . Organic , Kale Leaf Powder , Antioxidant Life Preservers : Tomato Fruit Powder , Strawberry Fruit Powder , Acerola Fruit Juice 16% Natural Vitamin C Std. ExtRact , Camu Camu Fruit 20% Natural Vitamin C Std. ExtRact , D-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate , Supplying : 100 Iu Vitamin E , Goji Berry Juice Powder Certified Organic , Turmeric Root Powder Certified Organic , Selenium Yeast , Delivering 80mcg , Selenium , Ginkgo Biloba 24% Ginkgoflavonglycosides 6% Terpene Lactones Standardized Extract , Grape Seed 95% Polyphenols 40% Opcs Std. Extract , Grape Skin 30% Polyphenols Standardized Extract , Green Tea 98% Polyphenols 50% Egcg Standardized Extract Decaffeinated , Pomegranate Whole Fruit 40% Ellagic Acid Std. Ext. , Chromium Nicotinate , 10% , Immune Support : Astragalus 70% Polysaccharides Std. Extract , Beta 1, 3-1, 6 Glucans 70% Standardized Extract , from : Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Yeast , Larch Arabinogalactans Extract ( Resistaid ) , Adaptogens : Eleuthero Root 0. 8% Eleutherosides Standardized Ext. , Holy Basil 2% Ursolic Acid Standardized Extract , Skeletal Support : Calcium Fructoborate , Providing 5 . 4mg Of : Boron , Lichen Oil Powder , Providing 1 , 000 Iu , Vegan Vitamin D3 , Fiber : Acacia Gum Fiber Certified Organic , Flaxseed Powder De-oiled Certified Organic , Apple Fruit Powder Certified Organic , Fructo-oligosaccharides 86% Oligofructose & Inulin Standardized Extract , Liver Support : Burdock Root Extract , Silamarina Milk Thistle Extract , Dandelion Root Extract . Enzymes & Tonics : Ginger Root Powder Certified Organic , Enzymes : Protease 4 . 5 ( Asperqillus Oryzae ) , Protease 6 . 0 ( Asperqillus Oryzae ) , Lipase ( Asperqillus Niqer ) , Amylase ( Asperqillus Oryzae ) , Invertase ( Saccharomyces Cerevisiae ) , Cellulase ( Trichoderma Longbrachiatum ) , Cayenne Pepper Powder Certified Organic , Probiotics ( 25 Billion Cfu At Date Of Manufacture From 12 Strains ) : Probiotics : Bifidobacterium Breve , Bifidobacterium Longum , Lactobacillus acidophilus , Lacticaseibacillus Paracasei , Lactiplantibacillus Plantarum , Lacticaseibacillus Rhamnosus , Lacticaseibacillus Rhamnosus ( B ) , Lactococcus Lactis , Bifidobacterium Animalis Ssp. Lactis Lafti , Bifidobacterium bifidum , Streptococcus Thermophilus , Lactobacillus Helveticus . Other Ingredients : Rhovanil Natural Delica Natural Flavor ( 32 . 9mg ) .
Check Vibrant Health Green Vibrance against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vibrant Health Green Vibrance in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Vibrant Health Green Vibrance is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


