Is Vicenzi Grisbi Chocolate Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate in the cream
- butter
- cocoa mass in the cream
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut Paste, Barn Eggs, Whole Milk Powder, Butter, Cocoa Mass in the Cream, Chocolate in the Cream [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavoring (Vanilla)], Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt Leavening: Sodium and Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Natural Flavoring (Vanilla).
Check Vicenzi Grisbi Chocolate Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicenzi Grisbi Chocolate Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vicenzi Grisbi Chocolate Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


