Is Vicks DAyQuil Complete Honey Cold & Flu Syrup Oat Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen, Dextromethorphan HBr, Guaifenesin, and Phenylephrine. Inactive Ingredients: Citric Acid, D&C Yellow No. 10, FD&C Green No. 3, FD&C Red No. 40, FD&C Yellow No 6, Flavouring Including Honey, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum.
Check Vicks DAyQuil Complete Honey Cold & Flu Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks DAyQuil Complete Honey Cold & Flu Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Tylenol Caplets for Adults Cold + Flu Severe 24 ea
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


