Is Vicks DayQuil NyQuil Elderberry Cold & Flu Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Dextromethorphan, Doxylamine, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Fd&c Red No. 40, Flavor (with Elderberry), Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol, Water, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Xanthan Gum.
Check Vicks DayQuil NyQuil Elderberry Cold & Flu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks DayQuil NyQuil Elderberry Cold & Flu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Tylenol Caplets for Adults Cold + Flu Severe 24 ea
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Cold & Flu 24 Liquicaps
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


