Is Vicks DayQuil Severe Honey Cold & Flu Acetaminophen Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acetaminophen, citric acid, D&C Yellow No. 10, FD&C Green No. 3, FD&C Red No. 40, FD&C Yellow No. 6, flavor (with honey), glycerin, propylene glycol, saccharin sodium, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sorbitol, sucralose, water, xanthan gum.

Check Vicks DayQuil Severe Honey Cold & Flu Acetaminophen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth