Is Vicks Sinex Nasal Decongestant, Original, Severe, Nasal Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
benzalkonium chloride, benzyl alcohol, edetate disodium, edetate disodium, glycerin, microcrystalline cellulose, povidone, purified water, sodium chloride, sodium phosphate, sorbitol, sucralose
Check Vicks Sinex Nasal Decongestant, Original, Severe, Nasal Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks Sinex Nasal Decongestant, Original, Severe, Nasal Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free Original Dried Cranberries, 12 Oz.
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


