Is Vicks Sinex Severe VapoCOOL Nasal Spray Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Oxymetazoline HCl (0.05 %). Purpose: Nasal decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Edetate Disodium, Fragrance, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Citrate
Check Vicks Sinex Severe VapoCOOL Nasal Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks Sinex Severe VapoCOOL Nasal Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks VapoCool Severe Soothes Sore Throat Winterfrost
Vicks VapoCool Severe Honey Lemon Chill
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Cold & Flu 24 Liquicaps
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Where to buy
Vicks Sinex Severe VapoCOOL Nasal Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


