Is Vicks VapoBath Bath Crystals Soothing Vapors Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sodium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Camphor, Menthol, Eucalyptus Oil, Nutmeg Oil, Cedar Leaf Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Thymol.
Check Vicks VapoBath Bath Crystals Soothing Vapors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks VapoBath Bath Crystals Soothing Vapors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Vicks VapoCool Severe Soothes Sore Throat Winterfrost
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks VapoCool Severe Honey Lemon Chill
Where to buy
Vicks VapoBath Bath Crystals Soothing Vapors is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


