Is Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough Gluten Free?

Description
Honey-lemon chill flavor delivers a sweet-citrus cooling sensation. Smooth, hard lozenges dissolve slowly for extended throat contact. Commonly used throughout colds to soothe sore throat pain and quiet coughs, often at night or during travel. Reviews note notable cooling effect and fast relief; some cite intense medicinal taste and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Honey-lemon chill flavor delivers a sweet-citrus cooling sensation. Smooth, hard lozenges dissolve slowly for extended throat contact. Commonly used throughout colds to soothe sore throat pain and quiet coughs, often at night or during travel. Reviews note notable cooling effect and fast relief; some cite intense medicinal taste and convenience.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Per Drop: Menthol (20 mg). Purpose: Oral Anesthetic. Inactive Ingredients: Beta-Carotene, Corn Syrup, Flavors, Honey, Sucrose, Water
Check Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Vicks VapoCool Severe Soothes Sore Throat Winterfrost
Vicks VapoCool Severe Honey Lemon Chill
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks Vapodrops Painful Sore Throat Lozenges Honey 16 pack
Ricola Honey Lemon With Echinacea Cough Suppressant - Throat Lozenges
Where to buy
Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


