Is Vicks VapoCool Severe Soothes Sore Throat Winterfrost Vegan?

Description
These lozenges deliver an intense cooling flavor and a firm, slowly dissolving texture. Commonly used to relieve sore throat discomfort, consumers report rapid cooling relief, long-lasting effect, and potent taste; reviews note effectiveness for nighttime use but sometimes excessive intensity for sensitive users and occasional packaging complaints are reported online.

Description
These lozenges deliver an intense cooling flavor and a firm, slowly dissolving texture. Commonly used to relieve sore throat discomfort, consumers report rapid cooling relief, long-lasting effect, and potent taste; reviews note effectiveness for nighttime use but sometimes excessive intensity for sensitive users and occasional packaging complaints are reported online.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Menthol. Inactive Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Eucalyptol, FD&C Blue No. 1, Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate, Sucrose, Water.
Check Vicks VapoCool Severe Soothes Sore Throat Winterfrost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks VapoCool Severe Soothes Sore Throat Winterfrost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


