Is Vicks Vapor Naturals Lemon Menthol Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- natural flavours
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, fruit juice concentrate (lemon), acid (citric acid), natural flavours, colour (160a).
Check Vicks Vapor Naturals Lemon Menthol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks Vapor Naturals Lemon Menthol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Vicks Vapor Naturals Lemon Menthol is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


