Is Vicks ZzzQuil Melatonin + Chamomile & Lavender, Pure Zzzs, Gummies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy, tree nuts
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Sodium Potassium Tartrate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate, Red 40, Blue 1, Contains: Soy, Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Vicks ZzzQuil Melatonin + Chamomile & Lavender, Pure Zzzs, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks ZzzQuil Melatonin + Chamomile & Lavender, Pure Zzzs, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Bigelow Lavender Chamomile Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep-Aid, Calming Vanilla Cherry
Where to buy
Vicks ZzzQuil Melatonin + Chamomile & Lavender, Pure Zzzs, Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


