Is Vicks ZzzQuil Pure Zzzs Triple Action Melatonin + Ashwagandha Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- other sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Melatonin, Pure Zzzs™ Triple Action Blend: Ashwagandha (withania Somnifera) Root Extract, Chamomile (matricaria Recutita L.) Flower Extract, Lemon Balm (melissa Officinalis L.) Leaf Extract, Valerian (valeriana Officinalis L.) Root Extract, Lavender (lavendula Officinalis Chaix) Flower Extract. Other Ingredients: Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin; Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Sodium Potassium Tartrate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate, Red 40, Blue 1. Contains Soy, Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Vicks ZzzQuil Pure Zzzs Triple Action Melatonin + Ashwagandha Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks ZzzQuil Pure Zzzs Triple Action Melatonin + Ashwagandha Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Vicks ZzzQuil Pure Zzzs Triple Action Melatonin + Ashwagandha Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


