Is Vicks ZzzQuil Pure Zzzs Triple Action Melatonin + Ashwagandha Gummies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Melatonin, Pure Zzzs™ Triple Action Blend: Ashwagandha (withania Somnifera) Root Extract, Chamomile (matricaria Recutita L.) Flower Extract, Lemon Balm (melissa Officinalis L.) Leaf Extract, Valerian (valeriana Officinalis L.) Root Extract, Lavender (lavendula Officinalis Chaix) Flower Extract. Other Ingredients: Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin; Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Sodium Potassium Tartrate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate, Red 40, Blue 1. Contains Soy, Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Vicks ZzzQuil Pure Zzzs Triple Action Melatonin + Ashwagandha Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks ZzzQuil Pure Zzzs Triple Action Melatonin + Ashwagandha Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Vicks ZzzQuil Pure Zzzs Triple Action Melatonin + Ashwagandha Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


