Is Vicky's Kitchen Organic Broccoli Cheddar stuffed Chicken Breast Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- milk cultures
- organic cheddar cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST: ORGANIC CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, ORGANIC BROCCOLI FLORETS, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, MILK CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], ORGANIC WILD RICE [WATER, ORGANIC WILD RICE], ORGANIC BROWN RICE [WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE], SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLAXK PEPPER. TOPPING: SEASONING [ORGANIC PAPRIKA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER], ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR.
Check Vicky's Kitchen Organic Broccoli Cheddar stuffed Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicky's Kitchen Organic Broccoli Cheddar stuffed Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


