Is Vicolo Four Quattro Formaggi Four Cheeses Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
- provolone cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- fontina cheese
- cultured pasteurized whole milk
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Crust (unbleached wheat flour, enzymes, water, non-GMO corn meal, non-GMO organic soybean oil, yeast, salt), Whole Milk Mozzarella (cultured pasteurized whole milk, salt, enzymes), Tomato Sauce (whole tomatoes, garlic, basil, sage, salt, pepper, sugar, calcium chloride, citric acid), Fontina Cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Provolone Cheese (cultured milk, enzymes, salt), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt), Parsley, Garlic, Oregano
Check Vicolo Four Quattro Formaggi Four Cheeses Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicolo Four Quattro Formaggi Four Cheeses Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


