Is Vicolo Four Quattro Formaggi Four Cheeses Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
- cultured milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- fontina cheese
- cultured pasteurized whole milk
- enzymes
- +1 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Crust (unbleached wheat flour, enzymes, water, non-GMO corn meal, non-GMO organic soybean oil, yeast, salt), Whole Milk Mozzarella (cultured pasteurized whole milk, salt, enzymes), Tomato Sauce (whole tomatoes, garlic, basil, sage, salt, pepper, sugar, calcium chloride, citric acid), Fontina Cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Provolone Cheese (cultured milk, enzymes, salt), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt), Parsley, Garlic, Oregano
Check Vicolo Four Quattro Formaggi Four Cheeses Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicolo Four Quattro Formaggi Four Cheeses Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →

