Is Vicolo Spinach & Feta Pizza With Smoked Mozzarella Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- smoked whole milk mozzarella
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized sheep milk
- feta cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal Crust: Artisan Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour With Enzyme), Water, Non-gmo Corn Meal, Organic Soybean Oil, Yeast, Sea Salt. Toppings: Mozzarella (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spinach, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Sheep Milk, Sea Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Rennet), Tomato Sauce (diced Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Naturally Derived Citric Acid), Dried Herbs: Basil, Marjoram, Black Pepper, Garlic, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Sage, Smoked Whole Milk Mozzarella (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Oregano. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy.
Check Vicolo Spinach & Feta Pizza With Smoked Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicolo Spinach & Feta Pizza With Smoked Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


