Is Victor Allen's Coffee Sweet & Salty Caramel Cappuccino, 42 Count, Single Serve K-Cup Pods for Keurig K-Cup Brewers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Instance Coffee, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium, Caseinate, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sucralose, Cellulose Gun. CONTAINS: MILK. CAFFEINE CONTENT: Cappuccinos range from 15-25mgs per serving.
Check Victor Allen's Coffee Sweet & Salty Caramel Cappuccino, 42 Count, Single Serve K-Cup Pods for Keurig K-Cup Brewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Victor Allen's Coffee Sweet & Salty Caramel Cappuccino, 42 Count, Single Serve K-Cup Pods for Keurig K-Cup Brewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Victor Allen's Coffee Sweet & Salty Caramel Cappuccino, 42 Count, Single Serve K-Cup Pods for Keurig K-Cup Brewers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


