Is Victor Allen's Indulgent Cappuccino Experience French Vanilla K-Cup Coffee Pods, 42 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum
Check Victor Allen's Indulgent Cappuccino Experience French Vanilla K-Cup Coffee Pods, 42 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Victor Allen's Indulgent Cappuccino Experience French Vanilla K-Cup Coffee Pods, 42 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Folgers Buttery Caramel Artificially Flavored Coffee, Keurig K Cup Pods, 24 Count Box
Where to buy
Victor Allen's Indulgent Cappuccino Experience French Vanilla K-Cup Coffee Pods, 42 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


