Is Victor Allen's Indulgent Hot Cocoa Experience Milk Chocolate K-Cup Cocoa Pods, 12 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Chocolate Liquor, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum
Check Victor Allen's Indulgent Hot Cocoa Experience Milk Chocolate K-Cup Cocoa Pods, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Victor Allen's Indulgent Hot Cocoa Experience Milk Chocolate K-Cup Cocoa Pods, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Victor Allen's Indulgent Hot Cocoa Experience Milk Chocolate K-Cup Cocoa Pods, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


