Is Victoria Bakery Golden Crumble Mix 400g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rye oats
  • oat flakes

rye oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Breadcrumb (Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Salt), Oat Flakes, Rapeseed Oil

Check Victoria Bakery Golden Crumble Mix 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Victoria Bakery Golden Crumble Mix 400g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingTopping