Is Victoria Bakery Yorkshire Pudding Mix 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Dried Egg
Check Victoria Bakery Yorkshire Pudding Mix 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Victoria Bakery Yorkshire Pudding Mix 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Aleias Gluten Free Bakery, Stuffing Mix Savory, 10 Ounce
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Kraft Minute Tapioca Pudding Mix, 8 Oz
Where to buy
Victoria Bakery Yorkshire Pudding Mix 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


