Is Victoria Marinara Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Victoria marinara sauce is a high-quality product made with fresh vegetables and the finest ingredients. It has gained a reputation for being the best jarred marinara sauce available. Some people even claim that it is so delicious, they could enjoy it as a soup or pass it off as their own homemade sauce. Overall, Victoria marinara sauce is a flavorful and versatile option for those seeking a convenient and tasty addition to their meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, onions, olive oil, salt, garlic, basil, spices, calcium chloride.

Check Victoria Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep