Is Victoria Marinara Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Victoria marinara sauce is a high-quality product made with fresh vegetables and the finest ingredients. It has gained a reputation for being the best jarred marinara sauce available. Some people even claim that it is so delicious, they could enjoy it as a soup or pass it off as their own homemade sauce. Overall, Victoria marinara sauce is a flavorful and versatile option for those seeking a convenient and tasty addition to their meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, onions, olive oil, salt, garlic, basil, spices, calcium chloride.

Check Victoria Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep