Is VICTORIA TAYLOR'S, CLASSIC MEATLOAF SEASONINGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Onion, Dried Onion, Dextrose, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Dried Green Onion, Natural Flavors, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Caramel Color, Spices, Dried Parsley, Dried Chives, Vinegar Type Flavor (Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Potassium Citrate, Glucono-delta Lactone), Modified Corn Starch, Mustard
Check VICTORIA TAYLOR'S, CLASSIC MEATLOAF SEASONINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VICTORIA TAYLOR'S, CLASSIC MEATLOAF SEASONINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VICTORIA TAYLOR'S, CLASSIC MEATLOAF SEASONINGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


